skip navigation
Home C3 Futures Teams Training News About Us Staff / Coaches C3F Apparel Store

Home of C3 Futures Baseball

2016 Fall Tryouts

C3 Futures Fall Tryouts for 2016 were held on Sunday, July 31st and on Saturday, August 6th. 

There are some spots still available. Head Coaches for each age group can be contacted for those who are unable to make the tryout.  

All High School age tryout questions can be emailed to info@futuresbaseball.com
    2015 C3 Player Awards and Honors
    • Kevin Garcia (C3 Futures-Van Poppel) Kevin was selected to represent the Team USA South Texas Team in Cary, NC as part of the 13u National Team Identification Series. 
    • Kevin Lentzner of Byron Nelson has was named First team All-District 5-6A Infielder
    • Rixey Boyd of Argyle HS was named 1st team All State and 2nd team AllAmerican.  He also was team MVP, a Texas HS all-star and the all-time wins leader at Argyle HS
    • Briton Schiewe of Byron Nelson HS was 1st team All District 5-6A Outfielder
    • Gaige Vines of Byron Nelson HS was named 5-6A Pitcher of the Year and the All-Academic Team.   Also awarded Academic All State by Texas HS Baseball Coaches Association.
    • Jordan Parker of Liberty Christian HS has been named Denton County All Area 1st Team Outfielder and Liberty Christian HS offensive player of the year.  2015 Academic honor student as well as District 1-5A Tapps 2nd Team All District
    • Jared Flores of Chisholm Trail HS was named 5-5A Pitcher of the Year.
    • Gabe Luna of Byron Nelson HS was named 6-5A 1st Team All District

      Email info@futuresbaseball.com to add player awards
    2017 Early Commitments
    • Brady Disher - Arkansas
    2016 Commitments
    • Gabe Luna - Cameron University
    • Lane Morrow - TCS
    • Corbin Coleman - Navarro 
    • Gavin Kennard - Western OK State
    • Kyle Harris - TCS
    • Brady Autry - Mountain View
    • Kalen Haynes - TCS
    • Austin Rotramel - Wiley College
    • Will Bresnahan - University of Dallas
    2015 Commitments
    • Kevin Lentzner - Seminole State
    • Gage Vines - Cameron University
    • Noah Mahoney - Abilene Christian University
    • Briton Schiewe - Otero College
    • Brendan Gonzales - UT Pan American
    • Rixey Boyd - Paris
    • Kegan Branum - Southwestern Oklahoma State
    • Jared Flores - NOC Tonkowa
    • Stephen Billington - Illinois Wesleyan
    • Case Williams - Trinity University
    • Reid Bukowski - Clarendon
    • Ryan Villareal - Angelina College
    • Michael Billington - Illinois Wesleyan
    • Eric Cole - Arkansas
    • Jordan Parker - Blinn College
    • Ryan Bellamy - Angelina College
    • Jaden Cook - Western Oklahoma State
    • Alex Johnston - UT Arlington
    • Cole Jorge - North Lake College
    FuturesBaseball C3 Futures FuturesBaseball