skip navigation
Home C3 Futures Teams Training News About Us Staff / Coaches C3F Apparel Store

Home of C3 Futures Baseball

SPRING / SUMMER TRYOUT INFORMATION

C3 Futures Spring and Summer Tryouts for 2017 will be held on Saturday, November 12th and Sunday November 13th @ Byron Nelson HS Baseball field. Ages and time for each age group below.

Saturday, November 12th Tryout schedule below:

 9U:  10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
10U:  10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
11U:  11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
12U:  11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
13U:  2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
14U:  2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Sunday, November 13th - HS Tryouts
 
15U-18U:  1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

*Please email us for private workouts if unable to attend the tryouts

Byron Nelson HS 

2775 Bobcat Blvd,  Trophy Club, TX 76262

Head Coaches for each age group can be contacted for those who are unable to make the tryout.  All High School age tryout questions can be emailed to info@futuresbaseball.com

*The tryout form is attached below, please print, fill out, and bring to the workout

    C3 Player Awards and Honors
     
    • Jeffrey Worley of Timber Creek High School and C3 Futures-Worley committed to Western Oklahoma State College #WesternOKState
    • Brady Disher of Byron Nelson High School and C3 Futures-Worley committed to the University of Arkansas #razorbacks
    • Ryan Drake of Grapevine High School and C3 Futures-Worley committed to the University of Arkansas #razorbacks
    • Zach Mesa of Flower Mound High School and C3 Futures-Worley committed to Kansas State University #KState
    • C3 Futures-Worley takes championship with a 4-0 series win to clinch the TSL World Series in Franklin, TX! 
    • Clayton Cooper received TAPPS Division 4A 2015-2016 First Team ALL-STATE Fort Worth Christian, First Team ALL-DISTRICT, District Utility Player of the year.
    • Kevin Lentzner of Byron Nelson has was named First team All-District 5-6A Infielder
    • Rixey Boyd of Argyle HS was named 1st team All State and 2nd team AllAmerican.  He also was team MVP, a Texas HS all-star and the all-time wins leader at Argyle HS
    • Briton Schiewe of Byron Nelson HS was 1st team All District 5-6A Outfielder
    • Gaige Vines of Byron Nelson HS was named 5-6A Pitcher of the Year and the All-Academic Team.   Also awarded Academic All State by Texas HS Baseball Coaches Association.
    • Jordan Parker of Liberty Christian HS has been named Denton County All Area 1st Team Outfielder and Liberty Christian HS offensive player of the year.  2015 Academic honor student as well as District 1-5A Tapps 2nd Team All District
    • Jared Flores of Chisholm Trail HS was named 5-5A Pitcher of the Year.
    • Gabe Luna of Byron Nelson HS was named 6-5A 1st Team All District

      Email info@futuresbaseball.com to add player awards

    Futures Baseball News

    2017 Early Commitments
    • Ryan Drake - Arkansas
    • Zack Mesa - Kansas State
    • Jeffrey Worley - Western Oklahoma State
    • Brady Disher - Arkansas
    2016 Commitments
    • Gabe Luna - Cameron University
    • Lane Morrow - TCS
    • Corbin Coleman - Navarro 
    • Gavin Kennard - Western OK State
    • Kyle Harris - TCS
    • Brady Autry - Mountain View
    • Kalen Haynes - TCS
    • Austin Rotramel - Wiley College
    • Will Bresnahan - University of Dallas
    2015 Commitments
    • Kevin Lentzner - Seminole State
    • Gage Vines - Cameron University
    • Noah Mahoney - Abilene Christian University
    • Briton Schiewe - Otero College
    • Brendan Gonzales - UT Pan American
    • Rixey Boyd - Paris
    • Kegan Branum - Southwestern Oklahoma State
    • Jared Flores - NOC Tonkowa
    • Stephen Billington - Illinois Wesleyan
    • Case Williams - Trinity University
    • Reid Bukowski - Clarendon
    • Ryan Villareal - Angelina College
    • Michael Billington - Illinois Wesleyan
    • Eric Cole - Arkansas
    • Jordan Parker - Blinn College
    • Ryan Bellamy - Angelina College
    • Jaden Cook - Western Oklahoma State
    • Alex Johnston - UT Arlington
    • Cole Jorge - North Lake College